Back to top
Neem Botanical Extract
Neem Botanical Extract

Neem Botanical Extract

MOQ : 50 Kilograms

Neem Botanical Extract Specification

  • Particle Size
  • Not Applicable (Liquid Form)
  • Purity(%)
  • 99%
  • Advantage
  • Anti-bacterial, Anti-fungal, Natural Pesticide, Skin Soothing
  • Size
  • Varies (100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1L, Bulk)
  • Moisture (%)
  • <5%
  • Density
  • 1.1 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Solubility
  • Soluble in Alcohols & Oils, Partially in Water
  • Application
  • Cosmetics, Pharmaceuticals, Agriculture, Health Supplements
  • Ph Level
  • 4.5 - 6.5
  • Extract Type
  • Solvent Extract
  • Formulations Type
  • Extract/Liquid
  • Processing Type
  • Cold Pressed & Solvent Extracted
  • Product Type
  • Neem Extract
  • Category
  • Botanical Extract
  • Usage
  • Medicinal, Cosmetic, Agricultural, and Personal Care
  • Ingredients
  • Neem Leaves & Seeds
  • Form
  • Liquid/Extract
  • Grade
  • Pharmaceutical & Cosmetic Grade
  • Direction
  • Dilute before use as directed by physician or formulation guidelines
  • Recommended For
  • Skin Care, Hair Care, Pest Control, Herbal Supplement
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 Months
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in cool, dry, and dark place
  • Active Compounds
  • Nimbin, Azadirachtin, Nimbolide
  • Heavy Metals
  • Within Permissible Limits
  • Toxicity
  • Non-toxic (when used as directed)
  • Allergen Information
  • Free from common allergens
  • Odor
  • Characteristic Bitter Aroma
  • Taste
  • Bitter
  • Color
  • Dark Green to Brown
  • Microbial Content
  • Complies with Pharmacopeia Standards
  • Extraction Method
  • Cold Extraction & Filtration
 

Neem Botanical Extract Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Neem Botanical Extract About



Procure the elite Neem Botanical Extract, an ineffable liquid derived through cold extraction and meticulous filtration. Specially selected neem leaves and seeds yield this potent, redoubtable extract featuring active compounds like Nimbin, Azadirachtin, and Nimbolide. Its distinct dark green to brown hue, bitter aroma, and purity (99%) make it invaluable for cosmetic, pharmaceutical, agricultural, and health supplement applications. Non-toxic and free of common allergens, it complies with rigorous pharmacopeia standards, ensuring safe, effective formulation. Opt for this elite-grade extract to harness neem's natural, multifaceted advantages.

Versatility and Trusted Application

Neem Botanical Extract is suitable for myriad uses, including medicinal, cosmetic, agricultural, and personal care sectors. This extract is widely adopted by formulators, cosmetic manufacturers, pharmaceutical companies, and agricultural professionals who seek natural alternatives. Its usage type ranges from topical skin and hair applications to incorporation in herbal supplements and as a natural pesticide. Select this redoubtable extract for both individual formulations and commercial production, ensuring reliable and potent results every time.


Packaging, Supply and Sampling Policy

Each sale price of Neem Botanical Extract reflects elite packaging options-choose from 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1L, or bulk volumetric rates. Supply ability ensures that orders, from modest expenditure to large-scale requirements, are met promptly. Saleable samples are available upon request, allowing clients to evaluate product quality before larger acquisition. All containers are optimized for protection against moisture and light, preserving the extract's ineffable potency through its 24-month shelf life.


FAQ's of Neem Botanical Extract:


Q: How is Neem Botanical Extract processed to preserve its active compounds?

A: Neem Botanical Extract is produced using cold extraction and filtration methods, ensuring that key bioactive constituents like Nimbin, Azadirachtin, and Nimbolide remain potent and effective.

Q: What are the primary applications of this Neem Botanical Extract?

A: This extract is recommended for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, agriculture, and health supplements, particularly for skin and hair care, pest control, herbal remedies, and natural pesticide formulations.

Q: When should Neem Botanical Extract be diluted before use?

A: Dilution is required prior to use in formulations or as directed by a physician to guarantee efficacy and safety, as per formulation guidelines.

Q: Where should the extract be stored for optimal shelf life?

A: Store the extract in a cool, dry, and dark place to maintain its potency and effectiveness throughout its 24-month shelf life.

Q: What are the benefits of using this Neem Botanical Extract in formulations?

A: Benefits include anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, skin-soothing, and natural pesticide properties, making it a versatile and redoubtable ingredient in diverse formulations.

Q: Is the product safe and non-toxic for general use?

A: Yes, the extract is non-toxic when used as directed and is free from common allergens, complying with pharmacopeia standards for safety.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email