Back to top
Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract
Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract

Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract

MOQ : 50 Kilograms

Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract Specification

  • Processing Type
  • Cold Processed, Filtered
  • Size
  • 100 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml, 1 Litre (customization available)
  • Ph Level
  • 5.0 - 7.0
  • Advantage
  • Natural Cleanser, Promotes Hair Growth, Reduces Dandruff, Mild & Safe
  • Density
  • 1.0 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Application
  • Shampoos, Herbal Hair Rinses, Hair Masks
  • Particle Size
  • N/A (Liquid form)
  • Additives
  • No Artificial Additives or Preservatives
  • Purity(%)
  • 98%
  • Moisture (%)
  • 5%
  • Extract Type
  • Botanical/Liquid Extraction
  • Formulations Type
  • Hair Oil, Shampoo, Conditioner Additive
  • Solubility
  • Soluble in Water
  • Product Type
  • Shikakai Liquid Extract
  • Category
  • Botanical Extract
  • Usage
  • Hair Care, Scalp Cleanser, Herbal Formulations
  • Ingredients
  • 100% Natural Shikakai Pods (Acacia concinna)
  • Form
  • Liquid
  • Grade
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Direction
  • Dilute as required and apply to scalp and hair. Massage gently and rinse
  • Recommended For
  • All Hair Types, Suitable for Regular Use
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 Months
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight
  • Extraction Method
  • Aqueous Extraction
  • Vegan
  • Yes
  • Eco-Friendly Packaging
  • Yes
  • Color
  • Deep Brown
  • Allergen Information
  • Free from Common Allergens
  • Odor
  • Characteristic Herbal Aroma
  • Stability
  • Stable under recommended storage conditions
  • Non-GMO
  • Yes
 

Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract About



Discover our featured Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract, a grand, towering choice for hair care enthusiasts seeking natural purity. Sourced from 100% natural Shikakai pods (Acacia concinna) and crafted using an aqueous, cold-processed extraction, this vegan, non-GMO formula is a true bargain in hair wellness. The deep brown liquid, with its crowning herbal aroma, is suitable for all hair types and offers exceptional stability and eco-friendly packaging. Perfect for shampoos, conditioners, and herbal rinses, it contains no artificial additives and is free from common allergens-a shining example of botanical excellence.

Specific and General Use of Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract

Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract is designed for daily hair care and scalp cleansing, seamlessly fitting into regular herbal formulations. For best results, dilute the extract as needed and massage gently into the scalp and hair before rinsing thoroughly. Suitable for all hair types, this versatile liquid can be used as a shampoo additive, hair rinse, or conditioner ingredient, making it a truly multipurpose solution for promoting healthier, more vibrant hair over time.


Efficient Delivery and Supply Details

Experience quick dispatch on every purchase order of Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract, ensuring minimal outlay of time between your order and delivery. We serve the main domestic market across India and maintain a consistent supply ability to meet varying needs. Whether you require 100 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml, or even 1 Litre bottles-customization is available-your procurement process will be streamlined for convenience and prompt delivery to your destination.


FAQ's of Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract:


Q: How should Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract be incorporated into my hair care routine?

A: Dilute the extract as needed, apply to the scalp and hair, massage gently, and rinse thoroughly to cleanse and nourish your hair.

Q: What makes this Shikakai extract a preferred choice for hair care?

A: Formulated with 100% natural Shikakai pods, free from artificial additives and allergens, it's mild, safe, and suitable for promoting healthier hair and scalp.

Q: When can I expect my order to be dispatched after purchase?

A: Your order will enjoy quick dispatch, with prompt processing immediately following the receipt of your purchase order.

Q: Where is the main domestic market for this product?

A: The main domestic market for Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract is India, where we also facilitate nationwide delivery and service.

Q: What is the process used to extract the Shikakai liquid?

A: The extract is produced using cold-processed, aqueous extraction, ensuring maximum retention of natural properties and effectiveness.

Q: What are the benefits of using Shikakai Liquid Botanical Extract?

A: Regular use can naturally cleanse, reduce dandruff, and promote hair growth while being gentle on all hair types and supporting eco-friendly practices.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email